Terms & Conditions

Locations

Creative Hub Privacy Policy

INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

The Creative Hub collects personal information when you register with The Creative Hub. The Creative Hub uses information for the following general purposes: to fulfil your requests for products and services, improve our services, contact you, conduct research, and send you The Creative Hub newsletter.

INFORMATION SHARING AND DISCLOSURE

The Creative Hub does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you’ve requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:

  • We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with The Creative Hub under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help The Creative Hub communicate with you about offers from The Creative Hub and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.

  • We respond to court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

  • We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of The Creative Hub’s terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.

  • We transfer information about you if The Creative Hub is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, The Creative Hub will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.


GENERAL

We reserve the right to send you certain communications relating to the The Creative Hub service, such as service announcements, administrative messages and The Creative Hub Newsletter, without offering you the opportunity to opt out of receiving them. However, you can delete your The Creative Hub records by emailing us and requesting we do so at any time, so long as these records are not required to complete administration of your enrolment in any course.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY

We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.

We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with Privacy Act regulations to protect personal information about you.